UTEP Rundown.png
Rice Stadium the Roundup.png




Roundup Series


SWC Standings

Schools W L Pct PF PA Home Away Strk
SMU 5 0 1 222 133 2-0 3-0 W5
Baylor 4 0 1 163 65 3-0 1-0 W4
Texas 3 1 0.75 167 102 2-1 1-0 W2
TCU 3 1 0.75 162 75 2-1 1-0 W1
Texas A&M 3 2 0.6 164 89 2-1 1-1 W1
Texas Tech 2 2 0.5 113 96 2-0 0-2 L2
Houston 2 3 0.4 169 160 1-1 1-2 W1
North Texas 2 3 0.4 165 152 2-1 0-2 L1
Texas State 2 3 0.4 99 148 2-1 0-2 W2
UTEP 1 3 0.25 73 140 1-1 0-2 L3
UTSA 1 3 0.25 65 146 1-1 0-2 L3
Rice 0 5 0 74 147 0-4 0-1 L5

Passing Leaders

Nat'l Rank Player School Cl G Pass Att Pass Com Int Pass TD Pass Yds
10 Shane Buechele SMU Jr. 5 157 109 5 10 1,385
14 Kellen Mond A&M Jr. 5 181 117 4 10 1,333
20 Mason Fine NT Sr. 5 186 116 3 11 1,291
24 Sam Ehlinger Texas Jr. 4 140 102 1 15 1,237
36 Gresch Jensen TX ST Jr. 5 176 113 6 5 1,121
50 Alan Bowman Tech So. 3 154 101 3 6 1,020
60 Charlie Brewer Baylor Jr. 4 119 79 0 10 972
104 D'Eriq King UH Sr. 4 110 58 2 6 663
117 Max Duggan TCU Fr. 4 88 47 0 7 523
123 Frank Harris UTSA So. 4 91 66 2 3 486

Rushing Leaders

Nat'l Rank Player School Cl G Rush Rush TD Rush Yds
11 Xavier Jones SMU Sr. 5 88 10 525
13 Darius Anderson TCU Sr. 4 59 5 483
15 Tre Siggers NT So. 4 64 4 480
71 D'Eriq King UH Sr. 4 55 6 312
85 Keaontay Ingram Texas So. 4 55 3 295
86 Caleb Twyford TX ST Jr. 5 69 1 294
87 Aston Walter Rice Sr. 5 76 3 293
98 Patrick Carr UH Sr. 3 42 3 279
104 Kyle Porter UH Jr. 4 47 2 273
119 Armand Shyne Tech Sr. 4 37 3 256

Reception Yardage

Nat'l Rank Player School Cl G Rec Rec Yds Rec TD
7 Reggie Roberson SMU Jr. 5 30 510 3
17 Jhamon Ausbon A&M Jr. 5 32 446 2
33 Devin Duvernay Texas Sr. 4 39 377 4
35 James Proche SMU Sr. 5 34 376 5
41 Denzel Mims Baylor Sr. 4 24 355 5
67 Brad Rozner Rice Jr. 5 20 314 0
92 Quartney Davis A&M Jr. 4 23 288 4
96 Austin Trammell Rice Jr. 5 23 284 1
106 Brennan Eagles Texas So. 4 10 276 4
119 Jaelon Darden NT Jr. 5 30 263 3

Tackles

Rank Player School Cl G Solo Tack Asst Tack TT TPG
7 Garret Wallow TCU Jr. 4 31 17 48 12
7 Bryan London II TX ST Sr. 5 23 25 48 9.6
7 KD Davis NT So. 5 16 32 48 9.6
16 Grant Stuard UH Jr. 5 34 10 44 8.8
22 Blaze Alldredge Rice Jr. 5 25 17 42 8.4
27 Jordyn Brooks Tech Sr. 4 24 17 41 10.3
37 Nikolas Daniels TX ST Sr. 5 12 28 40 8
57 Clay Johnston Baylor Sr. 4 19 18 37 9.3
112 Antonio Montero Rice So. 5 14 19 33 6.6
129 Treshawn Chamberlain Rice So. 5 12 20 32 6.4

Attendance

Team Capacity Dates Totals Average Capacity %
Texas A&M 102,733 3 296,892 98,964.0 96.3%
Texas 100,119 3 288,544 96,181.3 96.1%
Baylor 45,140 3 125,646 41,882.0 92.8%
Texas Tech 60,454 2 111,140 55,570.0 91.9%
TCU 46,000 3 123,632 41,210.7 89.6%
UTSA 36,582 2 63,369 31,684.5 86.6%
North Texas 30,850 3 73,102 24,367.3 79.0%
Houston 40,000 1 29,360 29,360.0 73.4%
SMU 32,000 2 40,235 20,117.5 62.9%
Texas State 30,000 3 54,965 18,321.7 61.1%
UTEP 51,500 2 45,139 22,569.5 43.8%
Rice 47,000 3 56,840 18,946.7 40.3%